Menu:

Tournaments

Karen demonstrating sword

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tournaments 2004

31 October, Renshi Peter McInnes, International Association of Martial Arts, Weapons and Forms, Haylea Manson, Sparring, third place, Freya and Jeremy Whereat, Forms and Sparring

Officiating at I.A.M.A.:-Kaicho Mal Lomax, Shihan John Hunt, Renshi Peter Kitak, Renshi Peter McInnes

 

Tournaments 2005

30 October, Renshi Peter McInnes, International Association of Martial Arts, Weapons and Forms, third place, Haylea Manson, Sparring, Freya and Jeremy Whereat, Sparring and Forms

Officiating at I.A.M.A.:-Kaicho Mal Lomax, Shihan John Hunt, Renshi Peter Kitak, Renshi Peter McInnes

 

Tournaments 2006

29 October, Kyoshi Peter McInnes, International Association of Martial Arts, Weapons and Forms second place, Haylea Manson, Forms, second place

Officiating at I.A.M.A.:-Kaicho Mal Lomax, Shihan John Hunt, Kyoshi Peter Kitak, Kyoshi Peter McInnes

22-23 May, Kyoshi Peter McInnes, International Sports Karate Association (World Cup), Weapons and Team Sparring, Haylea Manson, Forms, second place, Eleanor Whereat, Creative Forms

25-26 November, Kyoshi Peter McInnes, Australian Kung Fu Wu Shu Federation (National), Weapons and Forms, third place

 

Tournaments 2008

15 June, Kyoshi Peter McInnes and Karen Anderson, National All Styles (State round 3), Weapons and Team Demonstration, second place

24 August, Kyoshi Peter McInnes and Karen Anderson, National All Styles (State round 4), Forms and Team Demonstration, first place, Karen Anderson, Advanced Female Forms, third place

5 October, Kyoshi Peter McInnes and Karen Anderson, National All Styles (State Titles), Team Demonstration

6 December, Kyoshi Peter McInnes and Sempai Karen Anderson, National All Styles (National Titles),Team Demonstration, Sempai Karen Anderson, Advanced Female Forms

Officiating at N.A.S.:-Kyoshi Peter McInnes, Sempai Karen Anderson

 

Tournaments 2009

19 April, Craig Jorgensen and James Jorgensen (Continuous Sparring), Dwane Argent, third place (advanced sparring), Joseph Brittain, third place (Weapons), National All Styles (State round 2),

14 June, Jared Helferd, third place (advanced sparring), National All Styles (State round 3),

9 August, Dai Sempai David Maiden, third place (sparring), National All Styles (State round 4),

11 October, Dwane Argent, third place (advanced sparring), National All Styles (State Championships)

Officiating at N.A.S.:-Kyoshi Peter McInnes, Sempai Karen Anderson

 

Tournaments 2010

21 March, Haylea Manson, second place (forms/weapons), Australian Martial Arts Championships (State round 1)

 

Tournaments 2011

17 July, Kyoshi Peter McInnes, Weapons Forms, Australian Martial Arts Championships (State round 3)

Officiating at A.M.A.C.:-Kyoshi Peter McInnes & Dai Sempai Karen Anderson

 

Tournaments 2012

18 March, Peter McInnes, Veteran Forms First place, Weapons Freestyle Second place, Weapons Traditional, Freestyle Forms Second Place, Australian Martial Arts Championships (Round 1)

27 May, James Jorgensen; Foam Sword Combat, Forms & Sparring, Australian Martial Arts Championships (Round 2)

9 September, Australian Martial Arts Championships (State Titles)

Officiating at A.M.A.C:-Hanshi Peter McInnes & Sensei Karen Anderson

 

Tournaments 2013

Officiating at A.M.A.C:-Hanshi Peter McInnes & Sensei Karen Anderson

Tournaments 2014

23 March, Traditional Weapons, Sensei Karen Anderson 4th place, Australian Martial Arts Championships (Round 1)

18 May, Australian Martial Arts Championships (Round 2), Hanshi Peter McInnes Traditional Weapons 2nd place and Veteran Forms 2nd place

Officiating at A.M.A.C:-Hanshi Peter McInnes & Sensei Karen Anderson

Tournaments 2015

24 May, Australian Martial Arts Championships (Round 2), Hanshi Peter McInnes, Traditional Weapons and Veteran Forms 4th place

Officiating at A.M.A.C:-Hanshi Peter McInnes, Dai Sensei Karen Anderson,

 

Tournaments 2016


31 July, Australian Martial Arts Championships (Round 2), Hanshi Peter McInnes, 2nd place Extreme Weapons, 2nd place Traditional Weapons and 1st place in Veteran Forms

Officiating at A.M.A.C:-Hanshi Peter McInnes &  Rob Wilson

 


Tournaments 2017


12 March, Australian Martial Arts Championships (Round 1)

23 July, Australian Martial Arts Championships (Round 2), Hanshi Peter McInnes, 1st place Extreme Weapons, 4th place Traditional Weapons and 2nd place in Veteran Forms

22 October, Australian Martial Arts Championships (State Titles)

9-10 December, Australian Martial Arts Championships (National Titles)

Officiating at A.M.A.C:-Hanshi Peter McInnes


Tournaments 2018


12 March, Australian Martial Arts Championships (Round 1)

23 July, Australian Martial Arts Championships (Round 2)

22 October, Australian Martial Arts Championships (State Titles)

9-10 December, Australian Martial Arts Championships (National Titles)

Officiating at A.M.A.C:-